pastoribelgi
» » Ana Bárbara - Tu Decisión

Ana Bárbara - Tu Decisión album mp3

Ana Bárbara - Tu Decisión album mp3
Performer:
Album:
Tu Decisión
Released:
1999
FLAC vers. size:
1143 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1623 mb
WMA vers. size:
1459 mb
Other formats
ASF AAC VOX AUD DTS AC3 MIDI
Rating:
4.3 ★
Votes:
325

Tu decisión Tracklist. Tu decisión Q&A. More Ana Bárbara albums. Show all albums by Ana Bárbara.

Altagracia Ugalde Mota (born January 10, 1971), better known as Ana Bárbara, is a Mexican recording artist, singer, songwriter, producer, actress, television personality and model. She has become a prominent figure within Latin entertainment since her professional debut in 1994 and is among one of the leading female figures in regional Mexican music. She is recognized for her musical talent as well as her sex appeal.

Exclusive discount for Prime members. Sample this album Artist (Sample). 1. 30. Pensando En Tu Amor (Album Version).

14 tracks · 1 January 2004. 12 tracks · 1 January 2003.

Ana Barbara can thank her beauty for her fame - literally. Born in Rio Verde, San Luis Potosi, Barbara was always an enthusiastic singer who would serenade her family at every opportunity, but her first brush with fame came when she won a beauty contest and became Senorita San Luis Potosi - officially the most beautiful woman in her home state. That win led to opportunities to sing on various television shows, which led to more contest wins and ultimately gave her the opportunity to sing for Pope John Paul II in 1993

Ana Barbara developed a love for music at a young age when she was amazed by her older sister Viviana Ugalde's performances and quickly decided she wanted to be a singer herself. By age 8, she had sung backup for her sister. A talented youth, Barbara scored success in beauty pageants and won the title of Señorita San Luis Potosí. In 1999, Barbara released the album Tu Decisión (1999), which marked her reunion with Anibal Pastor and also her debut as a songwriter (she wrote four of the 12 songs included on the album). The album generated the hits Engañada, Quize Olvidar and Todo Contigo, a theme song for the TV film Todo Contigo (released in 2002), which she also starred in. Tu Decisión brought her a nomination at the Latin Grammy Awards.

This song is by Ana Bárbara and appears on the album Tu Decisión (1999). Tocame despacio y cadenciosamenteComo un pianoQue sea una melodia el roce de tus manosSobre la piel desnuda de mi espalda. Besame primero despacitoY luego fuerte, fuerteQue me hagas bendecir la gracia de tenerteQue con un beso me hagas arañar el cielo. Besame fuerte, fuerteTocame como un pianoPara sentir poquito a pocoCuanto yo te amo. Te amo, te amo, te amoTe amo, te amo, te amo.

Real Name: Altagracia Ugalde Mota. Te Regalo La Lluvia ‎(CD, Album). Fonovisa, Inc. FPCD-10465.

Tracklist

1 Pensando En Tu Amor
2 Engañada
3 Yo Quiero Saber
4 Ahora Vete
5 Y Yo Solo Sé Querer
6 Si Me Das Tu Amor
7 Tu Decisión
8 Veneno Con Sabor A Miel
9 Bésame, Tócame
10 Quise Olvidar
11 Me Hace Falta Una Pieza
12 Todo Contigo
13 Engañada (Remix)

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Fonovisa, Inc.
  • Copyright (c) – Fonovisa, Inc.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 053308956729
  • Matrix / Runout: *D01 DOC-20438-1 FPCD-9867 /FONOVISA